International Tender - 22 Moskovyan Street
The Hellenic Republic Asset Development Fund (HRADF) announces an international open tender for the sale of a property at 22 Moskovyan Street in Yerevan, Armenia. The property is located in the city center of Yerevan, close proximity to Freedom Square and to the Yerevan Opera Theater. The property consists of one main three-storey building of 1,156.7 sq/m, four separate ancillary buildings of total built area 361.7 sq/m and of land of 1,985.95 sq/m.
The offers will be submitted at HRADF offices (1 Kolokotroni & Stadiou Street, 105 62, Athens, Greece, tel. +30 210 3274400) by no later than June 24th 2016 at 19:00 (Athens time, GMT+2). For further information, please, contact the HRADF official representative and adviser/agent in Armenia: BARS Real Estate Company (1 Baghramyan Avenue, Yerevan, Armenia).
Information on the tender may also be found on HRADF website: